Ruitenberg BasIQs B.V. (EN)

Privacy statement

Ruitenberg BasIQs B.V. and/or affiliates (Ruitenberg) is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this Privacy Statement.

Contact details:

Koppelstraat 12
7391 AK Twello
the Netherlands

0031 (0)571791000

www.ruitenberg-basiqs.com

If you choose to voluntarily provide information, we will use this information in accordance with this privacy statement. Ruitenberg is convinced that the personal privacy of its customers, suppliers, applicants and employees, as well as of its other relations and visitors to the website is essential. The personal data are therefore handled with the utmost care and security, in accordance with the Dutch law.

Personal data (special and/or sensitive) that we use

Ruitenberg processes your personal data by using our services and / or because you work with us and / or because you provide this information to us. Personal data can be provided outside The Netherlands.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Ruitenberg collects and processes your data for the execution of its work. More specifically, your personal data are processed to

  1. To be able to make offers and/or to provide information about our products and services and other activities and to adapt them to your wishes and qualities, this is done by our employees and partly automated.
  2. To enter into and maintain an employee relationship with you and to carry out the relevant administration for this purpose.
  3. To fulfil our reintegration obligations and to comply with (the government’s imposed purpose) to help people with a large(er) distance to the job market to work.
  4. To be able to document an order of/ delivery to a customer in an agreement and to be able to maintain contacts with the customer.
  5. To be able to document an assignment to/delivery of a supplier in an agreement and to maintain contacts with the supplier.
  6. Quality objectives such as certification
  7. To apply for subsidies, premium discounts etc.
  8. For compliance with laws and regulations, including but not limited to identification, labour law, tax and social security legislation, fraud prevention and national and international sanctions legislation.

What information do we collect

We use the following holding periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

Customers and Suppliers

  • Name, Address, Residence, e-mail and other contact details

Applicants

  • Name, Address, Residence, e-mail and other contact details
  • Date of Birth, Sex
  • Curriculum Vitae, information regarding studies, internships, work experience
  • Other information which can be relevant for the assessment of suitability of the applicant, for example references and testimonials
  • Passport photograph

Employees

  • At the Ruitenberg Intranet site Information regarding the employee privacy statement can be found

How long we keep your information

Ruitenberg does not hold your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the goals for which the data are collected. Applicant information is kept for 2 years after we receive it.

Sharing personal data with third parties

Ruitenberg will not sell your data to third parties and will only provide this data if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to meet with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our behalf, we will engage processing agreements to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Ruitenberg will remain responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

In general, our website can be visited without your personal data being provided to us. Like many other websites, this website automatically collects certain non-identifiable information about the users of the website, such as the Internet Protocol (IP) address of your computer, the IP address of your Internet Service Provider, date and time of access. to the website, the internet address of the website from where you are directly linked to our website, the operating system you use, the parts of the website you visit, the pages of the website you have visited and the information you have viewed, information about the type of device you use for your visit to the site, the geo location where you are located and the material that you send or download from the website. This technical information is used to manage the website and system administrator, and to improve the website and its use. These technical data may be passed on to third parties (for example Google Analytics) and can be stored for future use.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view your personal data, have it corrected or removed. You also have the right to withdraw any consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Ruitenberg and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have available to you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your permission or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@ruitenberg-basiqs.com.

Ruitenberg would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons.

How we protect personal data

Ruitenberg takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that the data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact us on: info@ruitenberg-basiqs.com.

Changes

Ruitenberg will keep this privacy policy under regular review and we will place any updates on internet. This privacy policy was last updated in November 2021.

© 2022 Ruitenberg BasIQs B.V. | Design Develp B.V. | Realisation Sieronline B.V.